Phnom Penh, April 7, 2016:   VisionFund Cambodia  organized its joint Khmer New Year with World Vision Cambodia for its staff at Head Office, which was held on April 07, 2016 under the theme “Having fun in our Culture.”
The objective of the celebration is to welcome upcoming Khmer New Year. VisionFund and World Vision International (Cambodia) have always organized fun activities for its staff in order to strengthen our relationship.
Ms. Top Sok Samphea. Chief Operating Officer said, “Annual Khmer New Year Celebration is a compulsory event for VisionFund Cambodia and all staff is encouraged to participate in this special occasion. Annual Khmer New Year Celebration objects to refresh and recharge staff from works and to welcome the upcoming years. She added that “As VisionFund and World Vision is one family, so we organized this event together aim at strengthening our relationship.”
For this Khmer New year and Year of Monkey, on behalf of VisionFund, we would like to wish you a happy New Year and may the new year bring all the best all year round.
God Bless!